What’s in Bloom at OLMSTED

Image

Common Name: Flowering Dogwood
Botanical Name: Cornus Florida
Family: Cornaceae

Image

Common Name: Common Lilac
Botanical Name: Syringa Vulgris
Family: Oleaseae

Image

Common Name: Pink shell Azalea
Botanical Name: Rhododendron Vaseyi
Family: Ericaceae

Image

Common Name: Chinese Wisteria
Botanical name: Wisteria Sinensis
Family: Fabaceae

Β 

4 responses to “What’s in Bloom at OLMSTED

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s